This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

A1 Chair Upholstering Factory

4.6 ★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

A1 Chair Upholstering Factory
109 Penneys Hill Rd, Hackham SA 5163, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (08) 8325 3355
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

A1 Chair Upholstering Factory is located in Hackham, South Australia, and was founded in 1975.
Employees: 1-10
Founded: 1975
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Furniture Maker, Upholstery Shop, Used Furniture Store, Furniture Repair Shop
ISIC Codes
3100477495229524

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is A1 Chair Upholstering Factory located?

A1 Chair Upholstering Factory is located at 109 Penneys Hill Rd, Hackham SA 5163, Australia.
Q2

What days are A1 Chair Upholstering Factory open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
A1 Chair Upholstering Factory is open
Monday:10 AM–5:30 PM
Tuesday:10 AM–5:30 PM
Wednesday:10 AM–5:30 PM
Thursday:10 AM–8 PM
Friday:10 AM–5 PM
Saturday:10 AM–12 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for A1 Chair Upholstering Factory?

There is no website listed for A1 Chair Upholstering Factory, but you can find A1 Chair Upholstering Factory on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.a1chair.com.au
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

109 Penneys Hill Rd, Hackham SA 5163, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 5163

Businesses in 5163: 1,002
Population: 16,174

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Industry:  16%
Home Services:  16%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  57%
Moderate:  36%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

8:  68%
4:  32%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 5163

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive4.6★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.