This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

AuMake Chinatown Store

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

AuMake Chinatown Store
46 Dixon St, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0458 872 222
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

AuMake Chinatown Store is located in Sydney, New South Wales.
Industry
Food
Engaged in:
Vitamin & Supplements Store, Sheepskin and wool products supplier, Health and Beauty Shop
ISIC Codes
1511, 4721, 4772

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is AuMake Chinatown Store located?

AuMake Chinatown Store is located at 46 Dixon St, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia, Sydney, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are AuMake Chinatown Store open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
AuMake Chinatown Store is open Mon–Sun 11 AM–9 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for AuMake Chinatown Store?

The website for AuMake Chinatown Store is aumake.com.au.
Q4

Does AuMake Chinatown Store have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, AuMake Chinatown Store has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review