This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Brixton Lounge & Dining

4.5 ★★★★ 1+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Brixton Lounge & Dining
95-97 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 8021 7905
Historical Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Brixton Lounge & Dining is located in Glebe, New South Wales.
Industry
Restaurants »  Breakfast and brunchCafes
Engaged in:
Cafes, Breakfast and brunch, Modern Australian Restaurant, Wine Bar, Modern British Restaurant
ISIC Codes
56105630

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Brixton Lounge & Dining located?

Brixton Lounge & Dining is located at 95-97 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia.
Q2

What days are Brixton Lounge & Dining open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Brixton Lounge & Dining is open Mon–Sun 10 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Brixton Lounge & Dining?

There is no website listed for Brixton Lounge & Dining, but you can find Brixton Lounge & Dining on Yelp.
Q4

Does Brixton Lounge & Dining have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Brixton Lounge & Dining does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.brixtonsydney.com
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

95-97 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2037

Businesses in 2037: 3,820
Population: 17,253
2037 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Restaurants:  14%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  47%

Price

Inexpensive:  42%
Moderate:  39%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  79%
4:  20%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Forest Lodge:  9%
Glebe:  70%
Inner West:  9%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2037

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive4.5★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.