This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Brookfield Place Sydney

Contact Information

Brookfield Place Sydney
2-12 Carrington St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Brookfield Place Sydney was founded in 3/3/04.
Founded: 3/3/04
Australian Business Number: 26108213814
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Property Management Company, Business Center
ISIC Codes
6820, 8211
SIC Codes
8741

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Brookfield Place Sydney been in business?

Brookfield Place Sydney has been in business for around 23 years.
Q2

Where is Brookfield Place Sydney located?

Brookfield Place Sydney is located at 2-12 Carrington St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q3

What days are Brookfield Place Sydney open?

Brookfield Place Sydney is open Mon–Wed, Fri–Sat 10 AM–6 PM; Thu 10 AM–9 PM; Sun 10 AM–5 PM.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Brookfield Place Sydney?

The website for Brookfield Place Sydney is bfplsyd.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review