This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Bunnings Toombul

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Bunnings Toombul
Toombul Shopping Centre, 1015 Sandgate Rd, Nundah QLD 4012, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (07) 3320 5000
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Bunnings Toombul is located in Nundah, Queensland.
Industry
Shopping »  Hardware stores
Engaged in:
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialized stores, Bathroom Supply Store, Home Improvement Store, Building Materials Supplier, Garden Center
ISIC Codes
4663475247594773

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Bunnings Toombul located?

Bunnings Toombul is located at Toombul Shopping Centre, 1015 Sandgate Rd, Nundah QLD 4012, Australia.
Q2

What days are Bunnings Toombul open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Bunnings Toombul is open Mon–Fri 6:30 AM–9 PM; Sat 8 AM–5 PM; Sun 9 AM–6 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Bunnings Toombul?

The website for Bunnings Toombul is www.bunnings.com.au.
Q4

Does Bunnings Toombul have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Bunnings Toombul has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Toombul Shopping Centre, 1015 Sandgate Rd, Nundah QLD 4012, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 4012

Businesses in 4012: 2,991
Population: 22,357
4012 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Medical:  11%
Other:  69%

Price

Inexpensive:  49%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

7:  76%
4:  22%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Nundah:  75%
Wavell Heights:  13%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4012

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review