This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Camel Camper Trailers

Contact Information

Camel Camper Trailers
66 Parramatta Rd, Slacks Creek QLD 4127, Australia
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Camel Camper Trailers is located in Slacks Creek, Queensland. This business is working in the following industry: Caravans, rvs and motor homes.
Industry
Automotive »  Caravans, rvs and motor homes
Engaged in:
Trailer Dealer, Trailer Manufacturer, Trailer dealer, Caravans, rvs and motor homes
ISIC Codes
2920, 4510

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Camel Camper Trailers?

The phone number for Camel Camper Trailers is (07) 3290 4111.
Q2

Where is Camel Camper Trailers located?

Camel Camper Trailers is located at 66 Parramatta Rd, Slacks Creek QLD 4127, Australia.
Q3

What days are Camel Camper Trailers open?

Camel Camper Trailers is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Camel Camper Trailers?

You can contact Camel Camper Trailers by phone using number (07) 3290 4111.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Camel Camper Trailers?

The website for Camel Camper Trailers is www.camelcampers.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

66 Parramatta Rd, Slacks Creek QLD 4127, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 4127

Businesses in 4127: 7,224
Population: 29,441
4127 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Automotive:  14%
Industry:  13%
Home Services:  12%
Other:  42%

Price

Inexpensive:  62%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

7:  84%
4:  15%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4127

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review