This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

China Bar

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

China Bar
1002/1239 Nepean Hwy, Cheltenham VIC 3192, Australia
Dandenong, Victoria, 3192
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (03) 9584 2002
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

China Bar is located in Dandenong, Victoria. This business is working in the following industry: Chinese restaurants.
Industry
Restaurants »  Chinese restaurants
Engaged in:
Chinese restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is China Bar located?

China Bar is located at 1002/1239 Nepean Hwy, Cheltenham VIC 3192, Australia, Dandenong, Victoria.
Q2

What days are China Bar open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
China Bar is open
Monday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Tuesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Thursday:9 AM–9 PM
Friday:9 AM–9 PM
Saturday:9 AM–5 PM
Sunday:10 AM–5 PM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for China Bar?

The website for China Bar is chinabar.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 3192

Businesses in 3192: 12,638
Population: 23,019
3192 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  27%
Industry:  13%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  58%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

3:  85%
4:  14%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 3192

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review