This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

CHOP SHOP carnivorium

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

CHOP SHOP carnivorium
10 Carrington Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

CHOP SHOP carnivorium is located in Marrickville, New South Wales.
Industry
Food
Engaged in:
Butcher Shop Deli
ISIC Codes
4721

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is CHOP SHOP carnivorium located?

CHOP SHOP carnivorium is located at 10 Carrington Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204, Australia.
Q2

What days are CHOP SHOP carnivorium open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
CHOP SHOP carnivorium is open Wed 12–4 PM; Thu 6–11 AM; closed Mon–Tue, Fri–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for CHOP SHOP carnivorium?

There is no website listed for CHOP SHOP carnivorium, but you can find CHOP SHOP carnivorium on Facebook.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2204

Businesses in 2204: 2,351
Population: 28,921
2204 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  25%
Industry:  14%
Other:  61%

Price

Inexpensive:  55%
Moderate:  34%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  82%
4:  18%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Inner West:  78%
Marrickville:  12%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2204

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review