This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Chubs Kebabs

2.8 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Chubs Kebabs
29-35 Louis St, Airport West VIC 3042, Australia
Niddrie, Victoria, 3042
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (03) 9338 1123
Historical Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chubs Kebabs is located in Niddrie, Victoria.
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Kebab Shop, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Chubs Kebabs located?

Chubs Kebabs is located at 29-35 Louis St, Airport West VIC 3042, Australia, Niddrie, Victoria.
Q2

What days are Chubs Kebabs open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Chubs Kebabs is open
Monday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Tuesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Thursday:24 Hours
Friday:24 Hours
Saturday:9 AM–5 PM
Sunday:10 AM–5 PM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Chubs Kebabs?

The website for Chubs Kebabs is www.westfield.com.au.
Q4

Does Chubs Kebabs have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Chubs Kebabs does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 3042

Businesses in 3042: 4,014
Population: 15,785
3042 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  25%
Industry:  14%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  61%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

3:  87%
4:  12%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 3042

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive2.8★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.