This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

83 Clarence Street

Contact Information

83 Clarence Street
83 Clarence St.
Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

83 Clarence Street is located in Sydney, New South Wales.

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is 83 Clarence Street located?

83 Clarence Street is located at 83 Clarence St., Sydney, New South Wales, 2000.
Q2

What days are 83 Clarence Street open?

83 Clarence Street is open
Monday:8–10 AM, 1–7 PM
Tuesday:7–10 AM, 12–7 PM
Wednesday:8 AM–7 PM
Thursday:7–10 AM, 8–10 AM, 12–7 PM, 1–7 PM, 10–11 PM
Friday:7–10 AM, 8–9 AM, 12–7 PM
Saturday:Closed
Sunday:6–7 PM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for 83 Clarence Street?

There is no website listed for 83 Clarence Street, but you can find 83 Clarence Street on Foursquare.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

83 Clarence St. Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review