This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning
5 Carlton St, Chippendale NSW 2008, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0474 887 955
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning is located in Chippendale, New South Wales.
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Laundry Service, Shoe Repair Shop, Dry Cleaner, Clothing Alteration Service, Laundromat
ISIC Codes
952395299601

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning located?

CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning is located at 5 Carlton St, Chippendale NSW 2008, Australia.
Q2

What days are CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning is open Mon–Sat 8 AM–6 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning?

The website for CP Alterations & Dry Cleaning is cp-alterations-dry-cleaning.business.site.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5 Carlton St, Chippendale NSW 2008, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2008

Businesses in 2008: 3,059
Population: 6,680
2008 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  18%
Restaurants:  13%
Other:  49%

Price

Inexpensive:  49%
Moderate:  33%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  79%
4:  20%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Chippendale:  43%
Darlington:  16%
South Sydney:  21%
Other:  20%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2008

Gender

Male:  53%
Female:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review