This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Direct Shoe Warehouse

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Direct Shoe Warehouse
74 Herring Rd, Macquarie Park NSW 2113, Australia
North Ryde, New South Wales, 2113
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 9888 6979
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Direct Shoe Warehouse is located in North Ryde, New South Wales. This business is working in the following industry: Shoe stores.
Industry
Shopping »  Shoe stores
Engaged in:
Shoe stores
ISIC Codes
4771

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Direct Shoe Warehouse located?

Direct Shoe Warehouse is located at 74 Herring Rd, Macquarie Park NSW 2113, Australia, North Ryde, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are Direct Shoe Warehouse open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Direct Shoe Warehouse is open
Monday:9:30 AM–6 PM
Tuesday:9:30 AM–6 PM
Wednesday:9:30 AM–6 PM
Thursday:9:30 AM–9 PM
Friday:9:30 AM–6 PM
Saturday:9 AM–6 PM
Sunday:10 AM–6 PM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Direct Shoe Warehouse?

The website for Direct Shoe Warehouse is www.dswshoe.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

74 Herring Rd, Macquarie Park NSW 2113, Australia North Ryde, New South Wales, 2113
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2113

Businesses in 2113: 6,566
Population: 22,334
2113 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  26%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  61%

Price

Inexpensive:  60%
Moderate:  28%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  88%
4:  11%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Ryde:  87%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2113

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review