This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill

4.0 ★★★★★ 500+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill
30 Woolley St, Dickson ACT 2602, Australia
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, 2602
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 6230 7675
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill is located in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory.
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Bar & Grill
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill located?

Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill is located at 30 Woolley St, Dickson ACT 2602, Australia, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory.
Q2

What days are Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill is open Tue–Wed 3–11 PM; Thu–Sat 12–11 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill?

There is no website listed for Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill, but you can find Ducks Nuts Bar & Grill on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
ducksnuts.net.auwww.ducksnuts.net.au
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

30 Woolley St, Dickson ACT 2602, Australia Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, 2602
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2602

Businesses in 2602: 4,037
Population: 31,814
2602 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  15%
Shopping:  12%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  62%

Price

Inexpensive:  52%
Moderate:  41%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  79%
4:  21%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2602

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive4.0★★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.