This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Flight Centre City Walk

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Flight Centre City Walk
GIO Building, 5/240 City Walk, Canberra ACT 2601, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 1300 523 802
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Flight Centre City Walk was founded in 1981.
Employees: >1000
Founded: 1981
Industry
Hotels & Travel
Engaged in:
Travel Agency
ISIC Codes
7911
SIC Codes
4724

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Flight Centre City Walk located?

Flight Centre City Walk is located at GIO Building, 5/240 City Walk, Canberra ACT 2601, Australia, Australian Capital Territory.
Q2

What days are Flight Centre City Walk open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Flight Centre City Walk is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5:30 PM; Sat 10 AM–3 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Flight Centre City Walk?

The website for Flight Centre City Walk is www.flightcentre.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2601

Businesses in 2601: 6,049
Population: 5,888
2601 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  18%
Shopping:  18%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  52%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  38%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  87%
4:  12%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2601

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review