This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Hem Nine Nine

4.6 ★★★★ 50+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Hem Nine Nine
99 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 9571 8887
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hem Nine Nine is located in Glebe, New South Wales. This business is working in the following industry: Restaurants.
Industry
Restaurants »  Vietnamese restaurantsFood delivery services
Engaged in:
Meal Takeaway, Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Food delivery services, Asian Restaurant, Vietnamese restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Hem Nine Nine located?

Hem Nine Nine is located at 99 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia.
Q2

What days are Hem Nine Nine open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Hem Nine Nine is open Tue–Thu 5–10 PM; Fri–Sun 12–3 PM, 5–10 PM; closed Mon.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Hem Nine Nine?

There is no website listed for Hem Nine Nine, but you can find Hem Nine Nine on Facebook.
Q4

Does Hem Nine Nine have somewhere to park?

Yes, Hem Nine Nine has street parking available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.hemninenine.com.au
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

99 Glebe Point Rd, Glebe NSW 2037, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2037

Businesses in 2037: 3,820
Population: 17,253
2037 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Restaurants:  14%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  47%

Price

Inexpensive:  42%
Moderate:  39%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  79%
4:  20%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Forest Lodge:  9%
Glebe:  70%
Inner West:  9%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2037

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive4.6★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.