This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Home Café

3.6 ★★★ 50+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Home Café
455 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0404 251 679
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Cafes.
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes
Engaged in:
Cafes, Coffee Shop, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Home Café located?

Home Café is located at 455 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are Home Café open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Home Café is open Mon–Sun 7:30 AM–4 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Home Café?

The website for Home Café is qvb.com.au.
Q4

Does Home Café have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Home Café does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 26,491
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive3.6★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.