This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling
48 Sherbrooke Rd, Willawong QLD 4110, Australia
Acacia Ridge, Queensland, 4110
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0404 558 919
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling is located in Acacia Ridge, Queensland.
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Scrap Metal Dealer
ISIC Codes
4669

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling located?

National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling is located at 48 Sherbrooke Rd, Willawong QLD 4110, Australia, Acacia Ridge, Queensland.
Q2

What days are National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling is open Mon–Fri 7 AM–4:30 PM; Sat 7 AM–2 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling?

There is no website listed for National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling, but you can find National Auto Scrap Metal Recycling on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.nationalautoscrapmetalrecycling.com
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

48 Sherbrooke Rd, Willawong QLD 4110, Australia Acacia Ridge, Queensland, 4110
+

Businesses in Postal Code 4110

Businesses in 4110: 4,061
Population: 11,892
4110 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Industry:  25%
Shopping:  20%
Automotive:  11%
Other:  44%

Price

Inexpensive:  69%
Moderate:  29%
Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

7:  88%
4:  11%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4110

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review