This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Nine West

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Nine West
188 Pitt St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 9223 4370
Historical Hours: Show
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Shoe stores.
Industry
Shopping »  Shoe stores
Engaged in:
Leather Goods Store, Shoe stores, Fashion Accessories Store
ISIC Codes
4771

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Nine West located?

Nine West is located at 188 Pitt St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are Nine West open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Nine West is open Mon–Wed, Fri–Sat 9:30 AM–6:30 PM; Thu 9:30 AM–9 PM; Sun 10 AM–6 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Nine West?

The website for Nine West is www.ninewest.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

188 Pitt St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 26,491
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review