This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Pet Pop

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Pet Pop
617-623 King St, Newtown NSW 2042, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 9519 8777
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Pet Pop is located in Newtown, New South Wales. This business is working in the following industry: Animal and pet stores.
Industry
Pets »  Animal and pet stores
Engaged in:
Pet Supply Store, Animal and pet stores, Bottled Water Supplier
ISIC Codes
46304773

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Pet Pop located?

Pet Pop is located at 617-623 King St, Newtown NSW 2042, Australia.
Q2

What days are Pet Pop open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Pet Pop is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–6 PM; Sat–Sun 10 AM–4 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Pet Pop?

The website for Pet Pop is www.petpop.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2042

Businesses in 2042: 1,851
Population: 15,771
2042 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Restaurants:  15%
Medical:  15%
Other:  49%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  81%
4:  18%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Newtown:  85%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2042

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review