This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

3Q chicken

3.6 ★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

3Q chicken
8/505 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 8957 0720
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Meal Takeaway
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is 3Q chicken located?

3Q chicken is located at 8/505 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are 3Q chicken open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
3Q chicken is open Mon, Sun 11 AM–11 PM; Tue–Sat 11–12 AM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for 3Q chicken?

There is no website listed for 3Q chicken, but you can find 3Q chicken on Facebook.
Q4

Does 3Q chicken have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, 3Q chicken does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
3qchicken.com.au/index.html
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

8/505 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 26,491
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiArchive3.6★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.