This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Ruth Cracknell Room

Contact Information

Ruth Cracknell Room
22 Hickson Rd, Millers Point NSW 2000, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ruth Cracknell Room is located in Sydney, New South Wales.
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Event Venue
ISIC Codes
9609

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Ruth Cracknell Room located?

Ruth Cracknell Room is located at 22 Hickson Rd, Millers Point NSW 2000, Australia, Sydney, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are Ruth Cracknell Room open?

Ruth Cracknell Room is open Mon–Sat 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Ruth Cracknell Room?

The website for Ruth Cracknell Room is www.roslynpackertheatre.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

22 Hickson Rd, Millers Point NSW 2000, Australia Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review