This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

SHINKA York

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

SHINKA York
139 York St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 7902 1128
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Beauty & Spas
Engaged in:
Hair Salon
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is SHINKA York located?

SHINKA York is located at 139 York St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are SHINKA York open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
SHINKA York is open Mon–Fri 11 AM–8 PM; Sat–Sun 10:30 AM–5 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for SHINKA York?

The website for SHINKA York is shinka.com.au.
Q4

Does SHINKA York have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, SHINKA York has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

139 York St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 26,491
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review