This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Starbucks Burwood

Contact Information

Starbucks Burwood
172/100 Burwood Rd, Burwood NSW 2134, Australia
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Starbucks Burwood is located in Burwood, New South Wales.
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes
Engaged in:
Cafes, Coffee Shop
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Starbucks Burwood located?

Starbucks Burwood is located at 172/100 Burwood Rd, Burwood NSW 2134, Australia.
Q2

What days are Starbucks Burwood open?

Starbucks Burwood is open Mon–Wed, Fri 6:30 AM–6 PM; Thu 6:30 AM–9 PM; Sat–Sun 7 AM–6 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Starbucks Burwood?

The website for Starbucks Burwood is www.starbucks.com.au.
Q4

Does Starbucks Burwood deliver?

Yes, Starbucks Burwood offers delivery as an option.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2134

Businesses in 2134: 5,438
Population: 14,075
2134 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  21%
Shopping:  21%
Other:  58%

Price

Inexpensive:  54%
Moderate:  36%
Very Expensive:  6%
Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  91%
4:  9%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Burwood:  71%
Parramatta:  4%
Other:  24%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2134

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review