This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty
1/2478 Gold Coast Hwy, Mermaid Beach QLD 4218, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (07) 5575 6238
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty is located in Mermaid Beach, Queensland.
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Beauty salons
Engaged in:
Hair Extension Technician, Hair Salon, Waxing Hair Removal Service, Beauty salons
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty located?

Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty is located at 1/2478 Gold Coast Hwy, Mermaid Beach QLD 4218, Australia.
Q2

What days are Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Yeah Baby Hair and Beauty is open
Monday:Closed
Tuesday:9 AM–5 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–5 PM
Thursday:9 AM–9 PM
Friday:9 AM–5 PM
Saturday:9 AM–4 PM
Sunday:Closed
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1/2478 Gold Coast Hwy, Mermaid Beach QLD 4218, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2478

Businesses in 2478: 5,378
Population: 29,428
2478 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Home Services:  12%
Industry:  11%
Other:  56%

Price

Inexpensive:  60%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  78%
4:  21%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2478

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review