This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown
Stacey St, Bankstown NSW 2200, Australia
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (02) 9708 9500
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Jewelers and watches.
Industry
Shopping »  Jewelers and watches
Engaged in:
Watch Store, Jewelers and watches
ISIC Codes
4773

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown located?

Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown is located at Stacey St, Bankstown NSW 2200, Australia, New South Wales.
Q2

What days are Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown is open Mon–Fri 8:45 AM–5:45 PM; Sat 9 AM–5 PM; Sun 8:45 AM–4 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown?

The website for Zamel's Jewellers - Bankstown is www.zamels.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2200

Businesses in 2200: 9,619
Population: 45,051
2200 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Industry:  13%
Medical:  11%
Other:  54%

Price

Inexpensive:  56%
Moderate:  32%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  87%
4:  13%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Bankstown:  92%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2200

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review